WITCH HAZEL EXTRACT, 14% alcohol
Hurry up! Sales Ends In
Note: all sizes come in plastic bottles for safety during shipping.
Botanical Name: Hamamelis Virginiana
Non-GMO, cultivated without the use of nitrogen-based fertilizers, fungicides, or pesticides
Country of Origin: USA
Production: distilled from twigs and bark of the witch hazel plant with 14% cane alcohol.
Qualities: Witch hazel is a gentle astringent used in many cosmetic applications.
Common Use: contains many antioxidants and compounds with potent anti-inflammatory properties, including gallic acid and tannins. As little as 10% witch hazel extract may be beneficial in the treatment of inflamed, irritated or broken skin as well as scalp problems such as dandruff and dryness.
Safety: We recommend external use only. Some people may experience skin irritations or allergic reactions after applying witch hazel topically. Doing an initial skin patch test on a small portion of your skin can help prevent unwanted side effects and skin reactions.
Storage: Store in a cool, dry, dark place in a sealed container.
Disclaimer: This information is for educational purposes only and has not been evaluated by the CFIA or FDA. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. This product has been packaged in the same facility as peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, soy, and other potential allergens.
Thank you for submitting a review!
Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!